06-12-2013
Show Time
Movie Name
Duration
Year
Country
Category
Director
KAIRALI
9.00 AM
So Much Water/ Tanta Auga
1h42Min
2013
Mexico
WORLD CINEMA
Ana Guevara/Leticia Jorge
11.30 AM
Red Princesses/ Princesas Rojas
1h40Min
2013
Costa Rica
STREET FILIMMAKING
Laura Astorga
2.30 PM
Burn up Djassa
1h10Min
2012
France
WORLD CINEMA
Lonesome Solo
SREE
9.15 AM
Hives
1h10Min
2012
Israel
WORLD CINEMA
Boaz Debby/ Simon/Dolensky/ Toma Kratochvil/Michael Lennox
11.45 AM
Greman Doctor, The/Wakolda
1h33Min
2013
Spain
WORLD CINEMA
Lucia Puenzo
2.45 PM
Historic Centre/Centro Historico
1h30Min
2012
Portugal
WORLD CINEMA
Pedro Costa,Manoel de Oliveira, Aki Kaurismaki, Victor Erice
AJANTA
10.30 AM
Lake Tahoe
1h29Min
2008
Mexico
CURATED SECTIONS
Fernando Eimbcke
2.45 PM
Peppermint Frappé
1h32Min
1967
Denmark
CARLOS SAURA
Carlos Saura
NILA
9.45 AM
Love is all you Need/ Den skaldede frisor
1h46Min
2012
Italy
WORLD CINEMA
Susanne Bier
11.45 AM
Images of the World And The Inscription War
1h15Min
1989
West Germany
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Harun Farocki
3.30 PM
Devil In The Flesh/ Diavolo In Corpo
1h54Min
1986
Italy
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Marco Bellocchio
KALABHAVAN
9.45 AM
Seventh Cat/ Shichido Neko
1h17Min
2013
Japan
WORLD CINEMA
Hiroshi Toda
11.30 AM
Spirit Of 45, The
1h34Min
2013
UK
WORLD CINEMA
Ken loach
2.45 PM
El emigrante,All About The Feathers
15Min, 1h25min
2013
Costa Rica
SREET FILIM MAKING
Mario Cardona,Neto Villalobos
SREE PADMANABHA
12 PM
My Dog Killer/ Moj Pes Killer
1h30Min
2013
Czech Republic
WORLD CINEMA
Mira Fornay
2.30 PM
Television
1h46Min
2012
Bangladesh
WORLD CINEMA
Mostofa Sarwar Farooki
SREE VISHAK
11 AM
Closed Curtain
1h46Min
2013
Iran
WORLD CINEMA
Jafer Panahil
ANJALI
9.15 AM
Blue And Not So Pink/ Azul Y No Tan Rosa
1h53Min
2013
Spain
WORLD CINEMA
Miguel Ferrari
11.30 AM
Act Of Killing/ I Praxi Tou Fonou
1h55Min
2012
UK
WORLD CINEMA
Joshua Oppenheimer
2.30 PM
Bastards/Les Salauds
1h23Min
2013
Germany
WORLD CINEMA
Claire Denis
ATHULYA
9.30 AM
Grigris
1h41Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Mahamat Saleh Haroun
11.45 AM
Longing For The Rain/ Chunmeng
1h35Min
2013
China
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Tian-Yi Yang
2.45 PM
Burning Bush
3h54Min
2013
Czech Republic
WORLD CINEMA
Agnieszka Holland
DHANYA
11.45 AM
Audition/Odishon
1h55Min
1999
Japan
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
TAKASHI MIKE
2.45 PM
Vanishing Corporal, The/Le caporal epingle
1h30Min
1962
France
JEAN RENOIR
JEAN RENOIR
REMYA
11.30 AM
La Paz
1h13Min
2013
Argentina
WORLD CINEMA
Santiago Loza
2.30 PM
Harmony Lesson/ Urokik Garmonii
1h50Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Emir Baigazin
REMYA
11.30 AM
La Paz
1h13Min
2013
Argentina
WORLD CINEMA
Santiago Loza
2.30 PM
Harmony Lesson/ Urokik Garmonii
1h50Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Emir Baigazin
REMYA
11.30 AM
La Paz
1h13Min
2013
Argentina
WORLD CINEMA
Santiago Loza
2.30 PM
Harmony Lesson/ Urokik Garmonii
1h50Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Emir Baigazin
REMYA
11.30 AM
La Paz
1h13Min
2013
Argentina
WORLD CINEMA
Santiago Loza
2.30 PM
Harmony Lesson/ Urokik Garmonii
1h50Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Emir Baigazin
07-12-2013
Show Time
Movie Name
Duration
Year
Country
Category
Director
KAIRALI
9.00 AM
Burn it up Djassa
1h10Min
2012
France
WORLD CINEMA
Lonesome Solo
11.30 AM
101 Questions/101 Chodyangal
1h46Min
2012
India
COMPETITION
Sidhartha Siva
2.30 PM
Arabani
1h24Min
2013
Israel
COMPETITION
Adi Adwan
6.00 PM
Battle Of Tabato,The
1h23Min
2013
Portugal
COMPETITION
Joao Vianna
8.30 PM
Meghe Dhaka Tara
2h32Min
2013
India
COMPETITION
Kamaleswar Mukherjee
SREE
9.15 AM
Devil in the flesh
1h54Min
1986
Italy
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Marco Bellocchio
11.45 AM
Coming Forth By Day/AI-khoroug lel-nahar
1h36Min
2013
Egypt
WORLD CINEMA
Hala Lotly
2.45 PM
Short Term 12/ Przechowainia Numer
1h36Min
2013
USA
WORLD CINEMA
Destin Cretto
6.15 PM
Historic Centre/ Centro Historico
1h30Min
2012
Portugal
WORLD CINEMA
Pedro Costa/Manoel De Oliveira
8.45 PM
German Doctor,The/ Wakolda
1h33Min
2013
Spain
WORLD CINEMA
Lucia Puenzo
NILA
9.45 AM
In Comparison/ Zum Vergleich
1h01Min
2009
Germany
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Harun Frocki
11.45 AM
Heroes and Zeroes
1h38Min
2013
Nigeria
COUNTRY FOCUS
Niji Akanni
3.30 PM
When Day Breaks/ Kad Svaned Dan
1h18Min
2012
Yugoslavia
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Goran Paskaljevic
6.00 PM
Blue Angel/ Der Blue Engel
2h04Min
1930
Germany
INDIAN EXPRESSIONISM
Josef Von Sternberg
9.00 PM
Red Princesses/ Princes as Rojas
1h40Min
2013
Costa Rica
STREET FILIMMAKING
Laura Astorga
KALABHAVAN
9.15 AM
Seventh Cat/ Shichido Neko
1h17Min
2013
Japan
WORLD CINEMA
Hiroshi Toda
11.30 AM
Qissa:The Tale Of a Lonely Ghost
1h49Min
2013
India
TOP ANGLE INDIAN CINEMA
Anup Singh
2.45 PM
Half of a Yellow Sun
1h46min
2013
Nigeria
WORLD CINEMA
Biyi Bandele
6.00 PM
Sniffer
2h17Min
2013
India
TOP ANGLE INDIAN CINEMA
Buddhadev Dasgupta
9.00 PM
El emigrante,All About The Feathers
15Min, 1h25min
2013
Costa Rica
STREET FILIMMAKING
Mario Cardona,Neto Villalobos
SREE PADMANABHA
9.45 AM
Television
1h46Min
2012
Bangladesh
WORLD CINEMA
Mosofa Sarwar Farooki
12.00 PM
Missing Picture, The/L'image- Manquante
1h30Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Rithy Panth
2.30 PM
Celluloid
1h47Min
2012
Indai
MALAYALAM MOVIES NOW
Kamal
6.15 PM
Soodhu Kavvum/ Evil Engulfs
2h13Min
2013
India
INDIAN MOVIES NOW
Nalan Kumarasamy
9.00 PM
Errate
1h16Min
2012
Argentina
COMPETITION
Ivan Vescovo
SREE VISHAK
9.15 AM
Isthmus, The
1h30Min
2013
Thailand
WORLD CINEMA
Sopawan Boonnimitra
11.00 AM
So Much Water
1h42Min
2013
Spain
WORLD CINEMA
Ana Guevara, Leticia Jorge
2.30 PM
Love is all You Need
1h56Min
2012
Denmark
WORLD CINEMA
Susanne Bier
ANJALI
9.15AM
Bastards/ Les Salauds
1h23Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Claire Denis
11.30 AM
3x3d
1h10Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Jean-Luc Godard
2.30 PM
Voice Of The Voiceless
1h25Min
2013
USA
WORLD CINEMA
Maximon Monihan
6.00 PM
Betwwen Yesterday and tomorrow
1h55Min
2013
Sri Lanka
WORLD CINEMA
Nilendra Deshapriya
8.30 PM
Act of Killing
1h45Min
2012
UK
WORLD CINEMA
Joshua Oppenheimer
ATHULYA
9.30 AM
Grigris
1h41Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Mahmat-Saleh Haroun
11.45 AM
Canyons,The
1h39Min
2013
US
WORLD CINEMA
Paul Schrader
2.45 PM
Ilo Ilo
1h39Min
2013
Singapore
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Anthony Chen
6.15 PM
Tang Wong
1h26Min
2013
Thailand
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Kongdej
8.45 PM
Our Sunhi
1h28Min
2013
South Korea
WORLD CINEMA
Sang-Soo
DHANYA
9.30 AM
NoFear, No Die
1h30Min
1990
Germany
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Claire Denis
11.45 AM
Pazhassi Raja
3h15Min
2009
INDIA
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Haiharan
3.15 PM
Actor's Revenge
1h53Min
1963
Japan
SAMURAI FILMS
Kon Ichikawa
6.00 PM
The Hunt
1h31Min
1966
Spain
Carlos Saura
8.45 PM
Pinjra(Cage)
2h30Min
1972
India
EXPRESSIONISM
V Shantaram
REMYA
8.45 AM
In Hiding
1h18Min
2013
Poland
WORLD CINEMA
Jan Kidawa
11.30 AM
Fold in My Blanket, A
1h13Min
2013
Georgia
Zaza Rusadze
2.45 PM
Lucia
2h16Min
2013
India
Action
Pawan Kumar
6.00 PM
Harmony Lesson
1h50Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Emir Baigazin
8.30 PM
La Paz
1h13Min
2013
Argentina
WORLD CINEMA
Santiago Loza
AJANTHA
10.30 AM
Vincere
1h28Min
2009
Italy
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Marco Bellochio
3.00 PM
35 Shots of Rum
1h40Min
2013
France
Claire Denis
7.00 PM
Audition
1h55Min
2013
Japan
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Takashi Mike
08-12-2013
Show Time
Movie Name
Duration
Year
Country
Category
Director
KAIRALI
9.00 AM
Storyteller
1h10Min
2012
France
COMPETITION
Lonesome Solo
11.30 AM
Meghe Dhaka Tara
2h32Min
2013
India
COMPETITION
Kamaleswar Mukharjee
2.30 PM
Battle of the tobato, the
1h23Min
2013
Portugal
COMPETITION
Joao Vianna
6.00 PM
Arbani
1h24Min
2013
Israel
COMPETITION
Adi Adwan
8.30 PM
101 Chodyangal/101 Questions
1h46Min
2012
India
COMPETITION
Sidharth Siva
SREE
9.15 AM
Coming Forth by Day
1h36Min
2013
Egypt
WORLD CINEMA
Hala Lotty
11.45 AM
Stray Dogs
2h18Min
2013
Taiwan
WORLD CINEMA
Ming-lian Tsai
2.45 PM
In Bloom
1h42Min
2013
Georgia
WORLD CINEMA
Nana Ekvtimishili
6.15 PM
Strange Little Cat
1h12Min
2013
Germany
WORLD CINEMA
Ramon Zurcher
8.45 PM
Daughter/I Kori
1h27Min
2012
Italy
WORLD CINEMA
Thanos Anastopoulos
NILA
9.45 AM
Videograms of a Revolution
1h46Min
1992
Germany
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Harun Frocki
11.45 AM
Honeymoons
1h35Min
2009
Yugoslavia
COUNTRY FOCUS
Goran Paskaljevic
3.30 PM
Sorelle Mai
1h45Min
2010
Italy
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Marco Bellochio
6.45 PM
ARAVINDAN MEMORIAL LUCTURE
by Marco Bellochio
9.00 PM
Cabinet of Dr.Caligiri
1h13Min
1920
Germany
EXPRESSIONISM
Robert Wiene
KALABHAVAN
9.15 AM
Half of a Yellow Sun
1h46Min
2013
Nigeria
WORLD CINEMA
Biyi Bandele
11.30 AM
Black Forest
1h40Min
2012
India
TOP ANGLE INDIAN CINEMA
Joshy Mathew
2.45 PM
Closed Curtain
1h46min
2013
Iran
WORLD CINEMA
Jafar Panahi
6.00 PM
Kanyaka Talikes
1h58Min
2013
India
MALAYALAM CINEMA NOW
K.R Manoj
9.00 PM
A Touch of Sin
2h15min
2013
China
WORLD CINEMA
Tian ZhuDing
SREE PADMANABHA
9.45 AM
My Dog Killer
1h30Min
2013
Czech Republic
WORLD CINEMA
Mira Fornay
12.00 PM
Jonath's Forest
1h39Min
2012
Brazil
WORLD CINEMA
SrgioAnandre
2.30 PM
Annayum Rasoolum
2h47Min
2012
Indai
MALAYALAM MOVIES NOW
Rajeev Ravi
6.15 PM
Errata
1h16Min
2012
Argentina
COMPETITION
Ivan Vescovo
9.00 PM
Soodhu Kaavum
2h12Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Nalan Kumaraswamy
SREE VISHAK
9.30 AM
The Rocket
1h36Min
2013
Australia
WORLD CINEMA
Kim Mordaunt
11.30 AM
Hives
2012
Croatia
WORLD CINEMA
Boaz Debby
2.30 PM
Berlin
2012
Iran
WORLD CINEMA
ANJALI
9.15AM
3X 3D
1h10Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Jean-Luc Godard
11.30 AM
Comrade Kim Goes Flying
1h21Min
2012
Belgium
WORLD CINEMA
Nicholas Bonner
2.30 PM
Vara a Blessing
1h36Min
2013
Bhutan
WORLD CINEMA
Khyentse Norbu
6.00 PM
Siddharth
1h36Min
2013
Canada
WORLD CINEMA
Richie Mehta
8.30 PM
Voice of the Voiceless
1h25Min
2013
USA
WORLD CINEMA
Maximon Monihan
ATHULYA
9.30 AM
Tang Wong
1h26Min
2013
Thailand
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Kongdej
11.45 AM
Mary is happy, Mary is Happy
2h07Min
2013
Thailand
JURY FILMS
Nawapol Thamrongrat
2.45 PM
Shopping
1h38Min
2013
New Zealand
WORLD CINEMA
Mark Abiston
6.15 PM
Ilo Ilo
1h39Min
2013
Singapore
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Anthony Chen
8.45 PM
Burning Bush
2013
Czech Republic
WORLD CINEMA
Agnieszka Holland
DHANYA
9.30 AM
Love for a Mother
1h23Min
1990
Japan
SAMURAI FILMS
Tai Kato
11.45 AM
Intruder
2h10Min
2004
France
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Claire Denis
2.45 PM
Lake Tahoe
2008
Mexico
STREET FILM MAKING
Fernando Eimbcke
6.00 PM
Crows, The
2h10Min
2007
Japan
Takashi Mike
8.45 PM
Audition
1h55Min
1999
Japan
Takashi Mike
REMYA
9.15 AM
Kamchatka
1h46Min
2013
Poland
WORLD CINEMA
Jerzy Kowynia
11.30 AM
Lucia
2h16Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Pawan Kumar
2.45 PM
The Coffin Maker
1h56Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Veena Bakshi
6.15 PM
Tangerines
1h30Min
2013
Georgia
WORLD CINEMA
Zaza Urshaze
9.00 PM
Almayers Folly
1h56Min
2012
Malaysia
WORLD CINEMA
U-Wei Haji Saari
AJANTHA
9.30 AM
Good Morning, Night
1h46Min
Italy
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Marco Bellochio
11.30 AM
Wind Journeys, The
1h57Min
2013
Argentina
STREET FILM MAKING
Ciro Guerra
2.30 PM
Toni
1h21Min
2013
France
Jean Renoir
Jean Renoir
6.00 PM
Goya in Bordeaux
1h40
Spain
Carlos Saura
8.30
Kavyamela
2h18Min
1965
India
PREM NAZIR
M Krishnan Nair
09-12-2013
Show Time
Movie Name
Duration
Year
Country
Category
Director
KAIRALI
9.00 AM
Battle of Tabato, The
1h23Min
2013
Portugal
COMPETITION
Joano Vianna
11.30 AM
Master of the Play,The/Kaliyachan
1h40Min
2012
India
COMPETITION
Farook Abdul/Rahiman
2.30 PM
Club Sandwich
1h22Min
2013
Mexico
COMPETITION
Fernando Eimbcke
6.00 PM
101 Questions/101 Chodyangal
1h23Min
2013
India
COMPETITION
Sidhartha Siva
8.30 PM
Arabani
1h24Min
2013
Israel
COMPETITION
Adi Adwan
SREE
9.15 AM
Short Term 12
1h36Min
2013
USA
Destin Cretton
11.45 AM
Priest's Children
1h33Min
2013
Croatia
WORLD CINEMA
Vinko Bresan
2.45 PM
Isthmus, The
1h30Min
2013
Thailand
WORLD CINEMA
Sopawan
6.15 PM
Trap Street
1h33Min
2013
China
WORLD CINEMA
Vivian Qu
8.45 PM
Virgin Margarida
1h30Min
2012
Mozambique
WORLD CINEMA
Licinio Azevedo
NILA
9.45 AM
Serious Games
2010
Germany
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Harun Frocki
11.45 AM
Aramatou
1h59Min
2011
Nigeria
COUNTRY FOCUS
Niji Akanni
3.30 PM
Midwinter Night's Dream
1h35Min
2004
Yugoslavia
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Goran Paskaljevic
6.45 PM
Fists in the Pocket
1h48Min
1965
Italy
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Marco Bellocchio
9.00 PM
The Indian Tomb and The Tiger of Eschnapur
1h40Min
1921
EXPRESSIONISM
Joe Mat
KALABHAVAN
9.15 AM
Clandestine Childhood
2011
Argentina
STREET FILMMAKING
Benjamin Avila
11.30 AM
Touch of Sin,A
2h15Min
2013
China
WORLD CINEMA
Jia Zhangke
2.45 PM
Fandry
1h41min
2013
India
TOP ANGLE INDIAN CINEMA
Nagraj Manjule
6.00 PM
CR NO: 89
1h20Min
2013
India
MALAYALAM CINEMA NOW
Sudevan P.P
9.00 PM
Closed Curtain/
1h46min
2013
Iran
WORLD CINEMA
Jafar Panahil
SREE PADMANABHA
9.45 AM
Errate
1h16Min
2012
Argentina
COMPETITION
Ivan Vescovo
12.00 PM
When Evening Falls in Bucharest
1h30Min
2013
Romania
WORLD CINEMA
Corneliu Porumboiu
2.30 PM
Venal Odungathe/The Endless Summer
1h18Min
2013
India
MALAYALAM MOVIES NOW
Sanjeev Sivan
6.15 PM
Jonathas'Forest
1h39Min
2012
Brazil
COMPETITION
Srgio Andrade
9.00 PM
Dormant Beauty
1h55Min
2012
Italy
COTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Marco Bellocchio
SREE VISHAK
9.15 AM
German Doctor, The
Argentina
WORLD CINEMA
11.30 AM
Historic Centre
1h30Min
WORLD CINEMA
2.30 PM
Daughter
1h27Min
Greece
WORLD CINEMA
ANJALI
9.15AM
Comrade Kim Goes Flying
1h21Min
2012
North Korea
WORLD CINEMA
Nicholas Bonner
11.30 AM
Between Yesterday and Tomorrow
1h55Min
2013
France
Sri Lanka
Nilendra Deshapriya
2.30 PM
Siddharth
1h36Min
2013
Canada
WORLD CINEMA
Richie Mehta
6.00 PM
Rocket,The
1h36Min
2013
Australia
WORLD CINEMA
Kim Mordaunt
8.30 PM
Blue and Not So Pink
1h53Min
2013
Spain
WORLD CINEMA
Miguel Ferrari
ATHULYA
9.30 AM
Weight of Elephants,The
1h23Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Daniel Borgman
11.45 AM
Still Life
1h27Min
2013
Italy
WORLD CINEMA
Uberto Pasolini
2.45 PM
Longing for the Rain
1h35Min
2013
China
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Tian-yi Yang
6.15 PM
Child's Pose
1h52Min
2012
Romania
WORLD CINEMA
Calin Peter Netzer
8.45 PM
Blue is the Warmest Colour
2h59Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Abdellatif Kechiche
DHANYA
9.30 AM
Scar Yosaburo
1h34Min
1960
Japan
SAMURAI FILMS
Daisuke ito
11.45 AM
Oro Vadakkan Veera Gatha
2h48Min
1989
INDIA
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Haiharan
2.45 PM
Act Zero
2h07Min
1963
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Goutam Ghose
6.00 PM
Trouble Every Day
1h41Min
2001
France
Claire Denis
8.45 PM
13 Assasins
2h21Min
2010
Japan
Takashi Mike
REMYA
9.15 AM
The Coffin Maker
1h56Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Veena Bakshi
11.30 AM
In Hiding/
1h18Min
2013
Poland
WORLD CINEMA
Jan Kidawa
2.30 PM
OASS-The Dew Drop
1h45Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Abhinav Shiv Tiwari
6.00 PM
Mountain of Goldn
1h46Min
yuve Bin
9.00 PM
Walesa:Man of Hope
2h07Min
2013
Poland
WORLD CINEMA
Andrzej Wajda
AJANTHA
09.30 AM
Vincere
1h28Min
2009
Italy
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Marco Bellochio
11.30 AM
House with a Turret
Ukraine
WORLD CINEMA
Claire Denis
2.30 PM
French Cancan
France
Jean Renoir
6.00 PM
No One Writes to Colone
2h02Min
Mexico
JURY FILMS
8.30 PM
Dhwani
India
Remembering Prem Nazir
10-12-2013
Show Time
Movie Name
Duration
Year
Country
Category
Director
KAIRALI
9.00 AM
Parveez
1h47Min
2012
Iran
COMPETITION
Majid Barzegar
11.30 AM
So be it/Astu
2h03Min
2013
India
COMPETITION
Sumitra Bhavel
2.30 PM
Constructors/Stroiteli
1h12Min
2013
Kazakhstan
COMPETITION
Adilkhan Yerzhanov
6.00 PM
Storyteller/Meddah
1h38Min
2013
Turkey
COMPETITION
Batur Emin Akyel
8.30 PM
Master of the Play,The Kaliyachan
1h40Min
2012
India
COMPETITION
Farook Abdul Rahiman
SREE
9.15 AM
Camille Claudel
1h35Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Bruno Dumont
11.45 AM
In Bloom
1h42Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Nana Ekvtimishvili
2.45 PM
Major,The/Mayor
1h39Min
2013
Russia
WORLD CINEMA
Yuri Bykov
6.15 PM
Virgn Margarida
1h30Min
2012
Mozambique
WORLD CINEMA
Licinio Azevedo
8.45 PM
Strange Little Cat
1h12Min
2013
Germany
WORLD CINEMA
Ramon Zurcher
NILA
9.45 AM
Claire Denis la Vagabonde
1995
France
Lifshitz
11.45 AM
Soil and Corals
1h21Min
2013
Iran
WORLD MOVIES
Seyyed Masoud Atyabi
3.30 PM
How Harry Became a Tree
1h40Min
2001
Yugoslavia
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Goran Paskaljevic
6.45 PM
Capturing Dad
1h24Min
2012
Japan
COMPETITION
Ryota Nakano
9.00 PM
Sargam
2h03Min
1992
India
Hariharan
KALABHAVAN
9.15 AM
An End to Killing
1h48Min
2013
Chinan
WORLD CINEMA
Ping Wang
11.30 AM
Lessons in Forgetting
1h359Min
2012
India
TOP ANGLE INDIAN CINEMA
Unni Vijayan
2.45 PM
Zinda Bhaag
2h
2013
India
WORLD CINEMA
Pakistan
6.00 PM
5 Sundarikal
2h47Min
2013
India
MALAYALAM CINEMA NOW
9.00 PM
Japanese Dog
1h25min
2013
Romaina
WORLD CINEMA
Tudor Cristian Jurgiu
SREE PADMANABHA
9.45 AM
Missing Picture, The
1h30Min
2013
France/
WORLD CINEMA
Rithy Panh
12.00 PM
Inercia
1h10Min
2013
Mexico
COMPETITION
Isabel Munoz
2.30 PM
English
1h53Min
2013
Indai
MALAYALAM MOVIES NOW
shyamprasad
6.15 PM
Crossing Bridges
1h42Min
2013
India
INDIAN MOVIES NOW
Sange Dorjee
9.00 PM
Notebook,The
1h49Min
2013
Australia
WORLD CINEMA
Janos Szasz
SREE VISHAK
9.15 AM
The Bit Player
1h51Min
2013
Philippines
WORLD CINEMA
11.30 AM
Television
1h46Min
2013
Bangladesh
WORLD CINEMA
2.30 PM
My Dog Killer
1h30Min
Slovakia
WORLD CINEMA
ANJALI
9.15AM
Gloria
1h45Min
2013
Spain
WORLD CINEMA
Sebastian Lelio
11.30 AM
Chitrangada
2h15Min
2012
India
HOMAGE: RITUPARNA GHOSH
Rituparna Ghosh
2.30 PM
Hara-Kiri: Death of a Samurai
2h06Min
2011
Japan
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Takashi Mike
6.00 PM
Passion
1h42Min
2012
France
WORLD CINEMA
Brian De Palma
8.30 PM
My dear Kuttichathan (3D)
2h
1984
India
Jijo Punnoose
ATHULYA
9.30 AM
What They Don't Talk About When, They Talk About Love
1h44Min
2013
Indonesia
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Mouly Surya
11.45 AM
Mary is happy, Mary is Happy
2h07Min
2013
Thailand
JURY FILMS
Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit
2.45 PM
Weight of Elephants,The
1h23Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Deniel Borgman
6.15 PM
Still Life
1h27Min
2013
Italy
WORLD CINEMA
Uberto Pasolini
8.45 PM
Child's Pose
1h52Min
2013
Romaina
WORLD CINEMA
Calin Peter Netzer
DHANYA
9.30 AM
Crucified Lovers,The
1h42Min
Japan
SAMURAI FILMS
11.45 AM
Act Zero
2h07Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Goutam Ghose
2.45 PM
Vincere
2h08Min
2009
Italy
MARCO BELLOCHIO
Marco Bellocchio
6.00 PM
Light of Asia/Prem Sanyas
1h37Min
1925
Germany
EXPRESSIONISM
Franz Osten/
8.45 PM
Accident
2h08Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Nandita Roy
REMYA
8.45 AM
Fold in my Blanket,A
1h13Min
2013
Georgia
WORLD CINEMA
Zaza Rusadze
11.30 AM
OASS-The Dew Drop
1h45Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Abhinav Shiv Tiwari
2.30 PM
Borgman
1h53Min
2013
Netherlands
Alex van Warmerdam
6.15 PM
Transit/Gyeong-yu
1h32Min
2013
Philippines
WORLD CINEMA
Hannah Espia
9.00 PM
Heli
1h43Min
2013
Mexico
WORLD CINEMA
Amat Escalante/
AJANTHA
09.30 AM
Wedding Director
1h37Min
2006
Italy
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Marco Bellochio
11.30 AM
Wind Journeys,The
1h47Min
2009
Germany
STREET FILMMAKING
Ciro Guerra
2.30 PM
Experiment in Evil
1h35Min
2013
France
JEAN RENOIR
Jean Renoir
6.00 PM
House with a Turret
1h20Min
2012
Ukraine
WORLD CINEMA
Eve Neymann
08.30 PM
Bhargavi Nilayam
2h08Min
1964
India
PREM NAZIR
A.Vincent
11-12-2013
Show Time
Movie Name
Duration
Year
Country
Category
Director
KAIRALI
9.00 AM
Meghe Dhaka Tara
2h32Min
2013
India
COMPETITION
Kamaleswar Mukharjee
11.30 AM
Parviz
1h47Min
2012
Iran
COMPETITION
Majid Barzegar
2.30 PM
So be it
2h03Min
2013
India
COMPETITION
Sumitra Bhavel
6.00 PM
Constructors
1h11Min
2013
Kazakhstan
COMPETITION
Adilkhan Yerzhanov
8.30 PM
Capturing Dad
1h14Min
2012
Japan
COMPETITION
Ryota Nakano
SREE
9.15 AM
Trap Street
1h33Min
2013
China
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Vivian Qu
11.45 AM
Major, The
1h39Min
2013
Russia
WORLD CINEMA
yuri Bykov
2.45 PM
Mother of George
1h47Min
2013
US
COUNTRY FOCUS
6.15 PM
Quispe Girls,The
1h23Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Sebastian Sepulveda
8.45 PM
Great Beauty,The
2h22Min
2013
Italy
WORLD CINEMA
Paolo Sorrentino
NILA
9.45 AM
Long Distance
1h33Min
2010
Cuba
STREET FILMMAKING
Esteban Insausti
11.45 AM
Thunderbolt
1h50Min
2010
Nigeria
COUNTRY FOCUS
Tunte Kelani
3.30 PM
Powder Keg
1h42Min
1998
Yugoslavia
Goran Paskaljevic
6.45 PM
1001 Apples
1h14Min
2013
Iraq
WORLD CINEMA
Taha Karimi
9.00 PM
Nakhakshathangal
2h
India
Hariharan
KALABHAVAN
9.15 AM
Kanyaka Talkies
1h58Min
2013
India
MALAYALAM CINEMA NOW
K.R. Manoj
11.30 AM
The Past
2h10Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Asghar Farhadi
2.45 PM
Rooftops, The
1h32min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Merzak Allouache
6.00 PM
Mole's Hideout, The
1h33Min
2011
Cuba
MALAYALAM CINEMA NOW
Altredo Ureta
9.00 PM
Zinda Bhaag
2h
2013
Pakistan
WORLD CINEMA
Meenu Gaur
SREE PADMANABHA
9.45 AM
Crossing Bridges
1h42Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Sange Dorjee
12.00 PM
Satyanweshi
2013
India
Rithuparno Ghosh
2.30 PM
Om-dar-ba-dar
1h41Min
1988
Indai
100 YEARS OF INDIAN CINEMA
Kamal Swaroop
6.15 PM
Inercia
1h10Min
2013
Mexico
COMPETITION
Isabel Munoz
9.00 PM
When Evening Falls in Bucharest
1h29Min
2013
Romania
WORLD CINEMA
Corneliu Porumboiu
SREE VISHAK
9.30 AM
Wind Journeys, The
1h47Min
2009
Argentina
STREET FILMMAKING
Ciro Guerra/CollGerml
11.30 AM
NO One Writes to Colonel
2h02Min
1999
Mexico
JURY FILMS
Arturo Ripetes
2.30 PM
La Bete Humaine
1h40Min
France
Jean Renoir
6.00PM
Peppermint frappe
1983
1h42Min
Spain
Carlos Saura
8.30 PM
Ayaal
2h
2013
HOMAGE SUKUMARI
Suresh Unnithan
ANJALI
9.15AM
Bad Hair/Pelo Malo
1h33Min
2013
Germany
WORLD CINEMA
Mariana Rondon
11.30 AM
Gloria
1h45Min
2013
Spain
WORLD CINEMA
Sebastian Lelio
2.30 PM
Shield of Straw
2h04Min
2013
Japan
Takashi MIke
6.00 PM
Vara a Blessing
1h36Min
2013
Bhutan
WORLD CINEMA
Khyentse Norbu
8.30 PM
The Rocket
1h36Min
2013
Australia
WORLD CINEMA
Kim Mordaunt
ATHULYA
9.30 AM
When a Wolf Falls in Love with a Sheep
1h26Min
2012
Thailand
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Hou Chi-jan
11.45 AM
Hush.....Girl's Don't Scream
1h46Min
2012
Iran
WORLD CINEMA
Pouran Derakhshandeh
2.45 PM
Blue is the Warmest Colour
2h59Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Abdellatif Kechiche
6.15 PM
Strange Course of Events,A
1h38Min
2013
Israel
WORLD CINEMA
Raphael Nadjari
8.45 PM
Canyons, The
1h39
2013
US
WORLD CINEMA
Paul Schrader
DHANYA
9.30 AM
Lake Tahoe
2008
Mexico
STREET FILMMAKING
Fernando Eimbcke
11.45 AM
Accident
2h08Min
2013
India
INDIAN CINEMA NOW
Nandita Royi
2.45 PM
Amrit Manthan
2h36Min
1934
Mexico
EXPRESSIONISM
V. Shantaram
6.00 PM
Good Morning,Night/
1h06Min
2013
Italy
Marco Bellocchio
8.45 PM
Crows, The
2h10Min
2007
Japan
Takashi Mike
REMYA
9.15 AM
It's all so quiet
1h34Min
2013
Germany
WORLD CINEMA
Nanoak Leopold
11.30 AM
Borgman
1h43Min
2013
Netherlands
Alex van Warmerdam
2.45 PM
Transit/Gyeong-yu
1h32Min
2013
Philippines
WORLD CINEMA
Hannah Espia
6.15 PM
Walesa:Man of Hope
2h07Min
2013
Poland
WORLD CINEMA
Andrzej
9.00 PM
Tom at The Farm
1h35Min
2013
Canada
WORLD CINEMA
Xzvier Dolan
AJANTHA
9.30 AM
The Wind Journeys
1h57Min
2013
Argentina
STREET FILM MAKING
Ciro Guerra
11.30 AM
No One Writes to Colonel
2h02Min
2013
Mexico
2.30 PM
la Bete Humaine
1h40Min
2013
France
Jean Renoir
Jean Renoir
6.00 PM
Peppermint Frappe
1h32 Min
Spain
Carlos Saura
8.30
Beau Travali
1h33Min
France
Claire Denis
12-12-2013
Show Time
Movie Name
Duration
Year
Country
Category
Director
KAIRALI
9.00 AM
So be it/ Astu
2h03Min
2013
India
COMPETITION
Sumitra Bhavel
11.30 AM
Storyteller/ Meddah
1h38Min
2013
Turkey
COMPETITION
Fatur Emon Akyel
2.30 PM
Master of the Play,The/Kaliyachan
1h40Mi
2012
india
COMPETITION
Farook Abdul/Rahiman
6.00 PM
Parviz
1h47Min
2012
Iran
COMPETITION
Majid Barzegar
8.30 PM
Club Sandwich
1h22Min
2013
Mexico
COMPETITION
Fernado Elmbcke
SREE
9.15 AM
Isthmus, The
1h30Min
2013
Thailand
WORLD CINEMA
Sopawan Boommimitra
11.45 AM
Camille Claudel
1h35Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Bruno Dumont
2.45 PM
Great Beauty,The La grande Bellezza
2h42Min
2013
Italy
WORLD CINEMA
Paolo Sorrentino
6.15 PM
Hunt, The
1h55Min
2012
Denamrk
WORLD CINEMA
Thomas Vinterberg
8.45 PM
Stray Dogs
2h18Min
2013
Taiwan
WORLD CINEMA
Ming Hang Tsai
NILA
9.45 AM
1001 Apples
1h14Min
2013
Iraq
WORLD CINEMA
Taha Karimi
11.45 AM
Phone Swap
1h50Min
2012
Nigeria
COUNTRY FOCUS
Kunie Afilayan
3.30 PM
Treatment
1h34Min
1980
Yugoslavia
CONTEMPORARY MASTERS IN FOCUS
Goran Paskaljevic
6.45 PM
Figuerene
2h
2010
Nigeria
COUNTRY FOCUS
Kunie Atolayan
9.00 PM
The Indian Tomb and The Tiger of Eschnapur
1h40Min
1921
EXPRESSIONISM
Joe Mat
KALABHAVAN
9.15 AM
The Past
2h10Min
2013
Italy
WORLD CINEMA
Asghar Farhadi
11.30 AM
The Rooftops
1h32Min
2013
Algeria
WORLD CINEMA
Merzak Allouache
2.45 PM
CR No :89
1h20min
2013
India
MALAYALAM CINEMA NOW
Sudevan P P
6.00 PM
Lunch Box
1h44min
2013
India
TOP ANGLE INDIAN CINEM
Ritesh batra
9.00 PM
An End to Killing
1h48min
2013
Japan
WORLD CINEMA
Ping Wang
SREE PADMANABHA
9.45 AM
My Sweet Pepperland
1h40Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Jiner Saleem
12.00 PM
Notebook, The
1h49Min
2013
Australia
WORLD CINEMA
Janos Szasz
2.30 PM
Inercia
1h10Min
2013
Mexico
COMPETITION
Isabel Mufioz
6.15 PM
Venal Odungathe
1h18Min
2013
India
MALAYALAM CINEMA NOW
Sanjeev Sivan
9.00 PM
Jonathas Forest
1h39Min
2012
Brazil
COMPETITION
Srgio Andrade
SREE VISHAK
9.15 AM
Longing for the Rain
1h35Min
China
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Iyan-E-Yang
11.30 AM
Soil and Coral
1h18Min
Afghanistan
WORLD CINEMA
Said Mousu Atyabi
2.30 PM
When Day Breaks
1h18Min
WORLD CINEMA
Goran Paskaljevic
ANJALI
9.15AM
Memories in March
1h44Min
2010
India
HOMEGE RITUPARNO GHOSH
Rituparno Ghosh
11.30 AM
Moebius
1h29Min
2013
South Korea
WORLD CINEMA
Kik Ki Duk
2.30 PM
Bad Hair
1h33Min
2013
Germany
WORLD CINEMA
Mariana Rendon
6.00 PM
Mute
1h26Min
2013
Mexico
WORLD CINEMA
Daniel Vega Vidal
8.30 PM
Passion
1h42Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Brain De Palma
ATHULYA
9.30 AM
Strange Course of Events
1h38Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Haphel Nadjari
11.45 AM
Shopping
1h38Min
2013
New Zealand
WORLD CINEMA
Mark Albiston
2.45 PM
What They Don't, Talk about when they talk about Love
1h44Min
2013
Indonasia
NEW ASIAN CINEMA
Mouly Surya
6.15 PM
Penumbra
1h29Min
2013
Mexico
WORLD CINEMA
EduardoVillanueva
8.45 PM
Hush..Girl's Don't scream
1h46Min
2012
Iran
WORLD CINEMA
Pouran Derakhishanden
DHANYA
9.30 AM
Tokijiro of Kulasikake
1h30Min
1966
Japan
SAMURAI FILMS
Tai Kato
11.45 AM
35Shots of Rum
1h40Min
2008
France
Claire Denis
2.45 PM
Wedding Director
1h37Min
2006
Italy
MARCO BELLOCHIO
Marco Bellocchio
6.00 PM
Mizhikal Sakshi
1h55Min
2008
India
HOMEGE SUKUMARI
Ashok R Nath
8.45 PM
13 Assasins
2h21Min
2010
Japan
Takashi Mike
REMYA
9.15 AM
Tangerinea
1h30Min
2013
Georgia
WORLD CINEMA
Zaa Urushadze
11.30 AM
Ana Arabia
1h21Min
2013
Israel
WORLD CINEMA
Amos Gitai
2.30 PM
It's all so Quiet
1h34Min
2013
Germany
WORLD CINEMA
Nanouk Leopold
6.15 PM
Heli
1h43Min
2013
Mexico
WORLD CINEMA
Amat Escalante
9.00 PM
Kamachtka
1h46Min
2013
Poland
WORLD CINEMA
Jerzy Kowynia
AJANTHA
09.30 AM
No Fear, No Die
1h30Min
France
Claire Denis
11.30 AM
Fight, Zatoichi, Fight
1h27Min
Japan
SAMURAI FILMS
2.30 PM
Mahal
2h45Min
1949
India
EXPRESSIONISM
Kamal Amrohi
6.00 PM
HARIHARAN RETROSPECTIVE
8.30 PM
Dhwani
India
Remembering Prem Nazir
13-12-2013
Show Time
Movie Name
Duration
Year
Country
Category
Director
KAIRALI
9.00 AM
Capturing Dad
1h14Min
2012
Japan
COMPETITION
Ryota Nakano
11.30 AM
Club Sandwich
1h22Min
2013
Mexico
COMPETITION
Fernando Eumbcke
2.30 PM
Constructors/Stroiteli
1h12Min
2013
Kazakhstan
COMPETITION
Adilkhan Yerzhanov
SREE
9.15 AM
Priest's Children
1h33Min
2013
Serbia
WORLD CINEMA
Vinko Bresan
11.45 AM
The Hunt
1h55Min
2012
Denmark
WORLD CINEMA
Thomas Vinterberd
2.45 PM
The Quispe Girls
1h23Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Sebastian sepulveda
NILA
9.45 AM
In House
1h27Min
2013
Perru
Joanna Lombardi
11.45 AM
Berlin 7
1h20Min
2013
Iran
WORLD MOVIES
Ramtin Lavafipour
3.30 PM
Long Distance
KALABHAVAN
9.15 AM
Japanese Dog
1h25Min
2013
Romania
WORLD CINEMA
Tudor Cristian Jurgiu
11.30 AM
The Mole's hideout
1h33Min
2011
Cuba
Street Filmmaking
Alfredo Ureta
2.45 PM
Confusion Na Wa
1h45Min
2013
Nigeria
COUNTRY FOCUS
Kennethe Gyang
SREE PADMANABHA
9.45 AM
My Sweet Pepperland
1h40Min
2013
France/
WORLD CINEMA
Hiner Saleem
12.00 PM
Charulatha
1h57Min
India
100 YEARS OF INDIAN CINEMA
Satyajit ray
SREE VISHAK
9.15 AM
Ilo Ilo
1h30Min
11.30 AM
Honeymoons
Goran Paskaljevic
2.30 PM
The Rocket
ANJALI
9.15AM
Mute
1h26Min
2013
France
WORLD CINEMA
Daniel Vega Vidal
11.30 AM
Moebius
1h29Min
2013
South Korea
WORLD CINEMA
Kim Ki Duk
2.30 PM
Shield of Straw
2h04Min
2011
Japan
ATHULYA
9.30 AM
Our Sunhi
1h44Min
2013
South Korea
Sang Soo
11.45 AM
When A wolf Falls on Love with A sheep
1h26Min
2012
Thaiwan
JURY FILMS
Hou Chi-jan
2.45 PM
Penumbra
1h29Min
2013
Mexico
WORLD CINEMA
Eduardo Vilanueva
DHANYA
9.30 AM
Beau Travail
1h332Min
1999
France
Claire Denis
11.45 AM
The Great Killing
1h58Min
1964
Japan
SAMURAI FILMS
Sir Elichi Kudo
REMYA
09.15 AM
Television
11.30 AM
Tom at the Farm
1h35Min
2013
France
Xavier Dolan
AJANTHA
09.30 AM
Trouble Everyday
1h31Min
France
11.30 AM
The Vanishing Corporal
1h31Min
France
2.30 PM
The Hunt
Carlos Saura